Donor Spotlight

Donor Spotlight

Jeff Chaddock and his partner Mark Morrow are challenging you to leave a gift beyond your lifetime.

Learn more

2012


AK Steel Foundation STEM Scholastic Award

Katherine Pitcairn, Mahoning County
Charlotte Kunkler, Perry County

Ariana Ulloa Scholarship

Daniella Straathof, Ross County

Bachtel Academic Award

Zach Sayre, Meigs County
Kassandra Mullins, Meigs County

Bachtel Athletic Award

Jeffrey Roush, Meigs County
Tanisha McKinney, Meigs County

Bellisio Foods Scholarship

Ben Hutchinson, Jackson County
Brandon Shover, Jackson County
Kayte Lawrence, Meigs County
Amanda Och, Minnesota

Cambridge High School Class

of 1957 Scholarship

Alexis Ball, Guernsey County

Doug Steele Memorial Scholarship

Jacob Heskett, Guernsey County

Dr. Allen Smith Scholarship, Scholastic

Danhong Hong, Jackson County

Dr. Allen Smith Scholarship, Community

Morgan Coyan, Jackson County

Jeff Cox and Jane Cox Schumacher Scholarship

Trista Thurston, Guernsey County
Amy Zimmer, Monroe County

Lee Beckett Legacy Scholarship

Casey Cox, Athens County
Thomas McLaughlin, Athens County

Lester and Thelma Ellwood Scholarship

Angelia Werner, Guernsey County
Alicia Swain, Guernsey County
Alissa Bodner, Guernsey County
Abbie Orr, Guernsey County
Kody Gann, Guernsey County
Derek Kackley, Guernsey County
Breann Voytko, Guernsey County


Madison High Alumni Scholarship

Kyle Larrick, Guernsey County

Mary E. Kackley-Brill Scholarship

Morgan Abrams, Guernsey County

Ora Anderson Scholarship

Haley James, Muskingum County

Susan K. Ipacs Nursing Legacy Scholarship

Janie B. Cancila, 2nd Year Hocking College Nursing Student, Franklin County

Wayne White and Bob Evans Legacy Scholarship

Jacob Thein, Muskingum County
Daniella Straathof, Ross County
Rebecca Tyo, Muskingum County
Trista Thurston, Guernsey County
Erica Strope, Belmont County
Morgan Alexander, Brown County
Katherine Carlson, Ashtabula County
Gabriella Carpenter, Lawrence County
Elaina Cush, Tuscarawas County
Morgan Coyan, Jackson County
Andrew Jeffers, Perry County
Jennifer Hall, Ashtabula County
Joshua Duskey, Washington County
Mitchel Gearhart, Washington County
Justin Frank, Muskingum County
Alexandra Roll-Miller, Ross County
Brandon Smith, Muskingum County
Megan Roessler, Muskingum County
Matthew Sands, Muskingum County
Brandon Ryan, Muskingum County
Katherine Pitcairn, Mahoning County
Marissa Petrie, Lawrence County
Shelby Newsad, Washington County
Tess Parry, Highland County
Jacob Mandel, Trumbull County

Winnie Mae Sharpe Scholarship

Sarah Stine, Guernsey County

Zelma Gray Medical School Scholarship Fund

Devin Wheeler, Guernsey County